Privacy Policy |
  • vogel
  • Free Delivery

Privacy Policy

At Nourish we are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your personal data is used. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to our processing please contact us at

Nourish Data Protection Policy
Nourish collects details provided by you such as your name, e-mail address, delivery address and telephone numbers, this allows us to provide our sales and delivery service and to notify you of the status of your order. We do not store any credit or debit card numbers, instead we use a trusted third party payment gateway (Realex Payments) to take your card information. At no time do any staff of Nourish have access to your credit card numbers.

We will also collect non-personal data such as browser details and standard Internet log information which will be used for statistical purposes. This information can not be used to identify anyone. These statistics help us to identify ways we can improve our service to better suit the needs of our customers.

Further to communications concerning your order, it may be necessary for us to contact you from time to time for administrative or operational reasons relating to our service. If you have agreed to be added to our mailing list, we may also use your contact details to send you news and information about Nourish products and services.

If any of the information that you have provided to changes, for example if you change your e-mail address, name or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an e-mail to

Like many Internet sites, Nourish uses a standard in Internet activity known as "cookies". Cookies are small text files stored on your hard drive, which contain information about your activity and preferences when visiting Cookies in no way include personally identifiable information such as your name, address, email address or telephone number. These cookies allow us to monitor website traffic and to store information about your preferences, which allows us to customise the site according to your needs. Cookies also allow us to preserve your password in your Internet browser so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. They also allow us to keep track of items in your shopping cart for checkout.

If you wish to change the way your browser handles cookies you can do so through your browser’s settings. If you choose to disable cookies completely you will still be able to browse our site, however, you will not be able to purchase products through our online store.

Mailing List
You will be given the option to subscribe to our mailing list where we may contact you for marketing purposes and to notify you of offers and promotions.  It is entirely your choice if you wish to receive or not receive this information. You may choose to no longer receive marketing information from us by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link on the bottom of our e-mails, by calling us on 01-6337070, or by writing to us at Nourish, Head Office, 16 Wicklow Street, Dublin 2.

Disclosing your information
We will never disclose your information to third parties outside of Nourish except where we have your consent; where we are required to or permitted to do so by law; to other companies who provide a service to us i.e. delivery companies; or any successors in title to our business.

External Links
Our website may contain links to other websites which are not covered by this privacy policy. Where you leave our website via a link, we cannot be held responsible for the contents of the external website.

Sale of Business
We reserve the right to pass on personal data if the business is sold.

Access to your information
You have the right under the Data Protection Act 1988 to request a copy of the personal data, which we hold with reference to you. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee (not exceeding €6.35) for the provision of a copy of such data. You also have the right to have any inaccuracies in your personal data corrected. To obtain a copy of the information we hold about you write to Nourish, 16 Wicklow Street, Dublin 2 enclosing a cheque or postal order for €6.35 made payable to Nourish. Should you wish to correct any inaccuracies in your data held by us you may do so free of charge by writing to the address or by emailing

Change of Privacy Policy
If our privacy policy changes, we will amend this website and privacy policy accordingly.

Sign Up